+

 
Contact Us   -   Career Opportunities   -   EEO Public Profile   -   1490 KXAR    
 

50th ANNUAL HOPE FFA RODEO

RESULTS

Bareback  

          1st Place – Kirby Collier

          2nd Place – Josh Pendergrass

          3rd Place – Matt Cook

 

Jr. Bull Riding (Little Britches)

          1st Place – Jay Bright

          2nd Place – Trent Davis

          3rd Place – Kyle Tompkins

 

Jr. Queen – Morgan Antley

          1st Runner Up – De’Stani Clark

 

Hide Ride

          1st Place – Hannah Hampton & Cacey Winer

          2nd Place – Shelby Russell & Haley Smith

          3rd Place – Dalton Rowton & Heath Starkey

 

Calf Halter

          1st Place – James Waggoner

          2nd Place – Luke Everett

          3rd Place – Jonathan Smith

 

Jr. Goat Tying

          1st Place – Grace Graham

          2nd Place – Morgan Antley

          3rd Place – Garett Kirkpatrick

 

Sr. Goat Tying

          1st Place – Lacy Jo Singleton

          2nd Place – Haley Smith

          3rd Place – Tammy Martin

 

Wild Cow Milking

          1st Place – Troy Parker, Heath Starkey, & Kirby Collier

          2nd Place – Jimmy Bush, Brittany Otwell, & Josh Pendergrass

 

Mutton Bustin

          1st Place – Kai Hamilton

          2nd Place – Ty Watkins

          3rd Place – Garett Kirkpatrick

 

Barrel Pickup

          1st Place – Jonathan Smith & Tammy Martin

          2nd Place – Hannah Hampton & Cacey Winer

          3rd Place – Lacey Jo Singleton & Amy Davis

 

Chute Dogging

          1st Place – Luke Everett

          2nd Place – Joel Alberson

          3rd Place – Troy Parker

 

Jr. Barrel Racing

          1st Place – Grace Graham

          2nd Place – Morgan Antley

          3rd Place – Garett Kirkpatrick

 

Sr. Barrel Racing

          1st Place – Lacy Jo Singleton

          2nd Place – Haley Smith

          3rd Place – Kimberly Smith

 

Bull Riding

          1st Place – Jonathan Smith

          2nd Place – Brittany Otwell

          3rd Place – Josh Pendergrass

 

All Around Cowgirl – Lacy Jo Singleton

 

All Around Cowboy – Jonathan Smith

 

Troy Buck Tribute – Cody King

 

Top Hand – Clint Lively

 

 


2009 Old Timer Results

50th Annual Hope FFA Rodeo


 

Calf Roping

          1st Place – Paul Eubanks

          2nd Place – Felton Jackson

          3rd Place – Eddie Fry

 

Chute Dogging

          1st Place – Charles Lester

 

Barrel Racing

          1st Place – Amy Miller

          2nd Place – Rhonda Cox

 

Wild Cow Milking

          1st Place – Troy Wilburn, Jason Wilburn, & Rodney Hatfield

 

Team Roping

          1st Place – Paul Eubanks & Chad Poindexter

          2nd Place – Kevin Hampton & Eddie Fry

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Visits:Hit Counter